GCA - Greyhound Clubs Australia

Racing Results - 2019

Click here to go back to main selection page.



Group 1

Feikuai Silver Chief 525m
January 5, 2019. MGRA The Meadows First prize $100,000
Winner: Barooga Brett (Barcia Bale x Destini Gold) Whelped: 13 Jun 2016 Blue Dog
Owner/s: Brooke Ennis, Trainer; Brooke Ennis Time: 29.73 Margins: 2.03 x 7.23
Others in finishing order: Sennachie, Fantastic Yankee, Rio Brave, Kinloch Moss, Slingshot Hammer, Penta Allen and Chips And Trains

Group 2

WOY WOY POULTRY GOLD CUP 515m
January 1, 2019. NSW GBOTA Gosford First Prize $40,000
Winner: Beast Unleashed (Barcia Bale x Little Miss Hap) Whelped: 3 Apr 2016 Black Dog
Owner/s: J Lagogiane & D Garrett, Trainer: Jodie Lagogiane Time: 29.15 margins: 1.00 x 5.00
Others in finishing order: She's Gifted, Cosmic Bonus, Champion Model, Federal Lilly, Sky Wave, Nangar Ace and Who's Got Class

Warragul Cup 460m
January 12, 2019. Warragul GRC First Prize $47,000
Winner: Dyna Hunter (Dyna Villa x Crystin Bale) Whelped: 29 Mar 2016 Black Dog
Owner/s: Brendan Wheeler Trainer: Steven Collins Time: 25.54 Margins: 2.46 x 4.10
Others in finishing order: Jebrynah, Big Flood, Sure To Excite, Elevated, Orson Allen, Kouta Mayhem, and Italian Plastic

Group 3

Mandurah Birthday Cup 405m
January 11, 2019. GWA Mandurah First Prize $ 25,000
Winner: Quara's Emma (Fernando Bale x Quara Bale) Whelped: 15 Jan 2017 Black Bitch
Owner/s: G Jovanovic & J Jeffries Trainer: James Jeffries. Time: 22.44 Margins 3.75 x 8.25
Others in finishing order: Cosmic Gas, Winlock Banking, Jade's Blade, Nando's Thunder, Alfa Tonic, Cosmic Ox, and Westdale Prince

Listed Event

Greyhounds WA Summer Chase 600m
January 12, 2019. GWA Cannington First Prize $19,950
Winner: Yunderup Tank (Barcia Bale x Keira's Charm) Whelped: 4 Feb 2016 Black Dog
Owner/s: Rod Griffiths Trainer: Andrew McLaren Time; 34.55 Margins: 6.25 x 7.00
Others in finishing order: Dyna Orenthal, Eighty Eight, West On Bamboo, Reidy's Runner, West On Lily, Moto Doll and Darren Allen